• +49-(0)40-605902410


Still not loving Corona! Update: We are all still healthy and always ready for orders. The shipping is normal, our phone support, chat and e-mail are online and as long as the pizza supplier will make deliveries, the business is running. Please note that pickups directly from us are currently not possible. Stay healthy, folks!

Ubiquiti U-Fiber Module / UF-SM-10G-S-20 | Dual LC / SFP+ Transceiver, 10Gbps, 10km, 20-Pack

Item number: ART6412

Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G-S-20 is a 10Gbps Dual LC / SFP+ transceiver and is particularly suited for the UniFiSwitch, EdgeSwitch and EdgePoint series. Maximum cable length up to a distance of 10km are possible. A set of 20pcs will be delivered.

Category: SFP / SFP+ Transceiver


1.599,99 €

including 16% VAT. , (Standard)

Available now!

Shipping time: 2 - 3 workdays

pcs
 


Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G-S-20 is a 10Gbps Dual LC / SFP+ transceiver and is particularly suited for the UniFiSwitch, EdgeSwitch and EdgePoint series. Maximum cable length up to a distance of 10km are possible. A set of 20pcs will be delivered.



Technical Data:

Supported Media: Single-Mode Fiber
BiDi: Yes
Connector Type: Dual LC
TX Wavelength: Blue: 1270 nm
Red: 1330 nm
RX Wavelength: Blue: 1330 nm
Red: 1270 nm
Datarate: 10Gbps SFP+
Cable Lengthg: 10km
Operating Temperature: 0 to 70°C

Scope of Delivery:

1 x 20-Pack Ubiquiti UFiber - UF-SM-10G-S


Shipping weight: 13,00 Kg
Product weight: 12,20 Kg

Quickstart

Please login first to add a tag.

Click here to opt-out of Google Analytics status: opt-out-cookie not set (tracking active)