• +49-(0)40-605902410


Somehow no one thinks of cucumber slices when they hear the word "face mask".
Dear customer! Especially in difficult times, a good (or bad) joke can save your day. Stay strong!

For your information: We work regularly and can process your order as normal. We usually send orders on the same working day. Please note that collection or personal advice from our office / warehouse is currently not possible.

Do you have technical questions about our products or do you need advice? We are happy to help you with your request by phone, chat or email.

Ubiquiti U-Fiber Module / UF-MM-1G | Multimode SFP Transceiver, 1Gbps, 550m - 2-Pack

Item number: ART6630

Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-1G is a 1GBit multimode SFP transceiver and is particularly suitable for the UniFi Switch, Edge Switch and Edge Point series. This module allows transmissions with distances of up to 550m. A set of 2pcs is supplied.

Category: U-Fiber / SFP


20,19 €

including 19% VAT. , (Standard)

Must be ordered. Ready for shipment in 2 days

Shipping time: 4 - 5 workdays

pcs


Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-1G is a 1GBit multimode SFP transceiver and is particularly suitable for the UniFi Switch, Edge Switch and Edge Point series. This module allows transmissions with distances of up to 550m. A set of 2pcs is supplied.



Technical Data:

Supported Media: Multimode-Mode Fiber
BiDi: No
Connector Type: 2 x LC
TX Wavelength: 850 nm
RX Wavelength: 850 nm
Datarate: 1Gbps SFP
Cable Lengthg: 550m
Operating Temperature: 0 to 70°C

Scope of Delivery:

1 x Ubiquiti UFiber - UF-MM-1G Transreceiver Pair


Shipping weight: 0,10 Kg
Product weight: 0,05 Kg

Quickstart

Please login first to add a tag.