• +49-(0)40-605902410


Still not loving Corona! Update: We are all still healthy and always ready for orders. The shipping is normal, our phone support, chat and e-mail are online and as long as the pizza supplier will make deliveries, the business is running. Please note that pickups directly from us are currently not possible. Stay healthy, folks!

Ubiquiti U-Fiber Module / UF-MM-10G | Multimode SFP+ Transceiver, 10Gbps, 300m - 2-Pack

Item number: ART6632

Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-10G is a 10GBit multimode SFP+ transceiver and is particularly suitable for the UniFi Switch, Edge Switch and Edge Point series. This module allows transmissions with distances of up to 300m. A set of 2pcs is supplied.

Category: SFP / SFP+ Transceiver


45,99 €

including 16% VAT. , (Standard)

Available now!

Shipping time: 2 - 3 workdays

pcs


Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-10G is a 10GBit multimode SFP+ transceiver and is particularly suitable for the UniFi Switch, Edge Switch and Edge Point series. This module allows transmissions with distances of up to 300m. A set of 2pcs is supplied.



Technical Data:

Supported Media: Multimode-Mode Fiber
BiDi: No
Connector Type: 2 x LC
TX Wavelength: 850 nm
RX Wavelength: 850 nm
Datarate: 10Gbps SFP+
Cable Lengthg: 300m
Operating Temperature: 0 to 70°C

Scope of Delivery:

1 x Ubiquiti UFiber - UF-MM-10G Transreceiver Pair


Shipping weight: 0,10 Kg
Product weight: 0,05 Kg

Quickstart

Please login first to add a tag.