• +49-(0)40-605902410
MikroTik S-35/53LC20D | 1.25 Gbps SFP Module, 1310nm Dual LC Connector, 20km

Item number: ART6019

MikroTik S-35/53LC20D is a pair of SFP transceivers, the S-35LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP module with a LC connector, T1310nm/R1550nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM. The S-53LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP transeiver with an LC connector, T1550nm/R1310nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM.

Category: MikroTik SFP Modules


49,99 €

including 19% VAT. , (Standard)

Available now!

Shipping time: 2 - 3 workdays

pcs


MikroTik S-35/53LC20D is a pair of SFP transceivers, the S-35LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP module with a LC connector, T1310nm/R1550nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM. The S-53LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP transeiver with an LC connector, T1550nm/R1310nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM.

Units are tested and compatible with:

  • B260GS
  • RB2011LS
  • RB2011LS-IN
  • RB2011UAS-IN
  • RB2011UAS-RM
  • RB2011UAS-2HnD
  • RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN
  • CCR1036-12G-4S

Units is compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.



Technical Data:

Manufacturer: MikroTik
Model: S-35/53LC20D (S-35LC20D, S-53LC20D)
Distance: 20km
Mode: SM
Wavelength: S-35LC20D: T1310nm/R1550nm

S-53LC20D: T1550nm/R1310nm
Datarate: 1.25 Gbps
Connector: LC
Format: SFP


Scope of delivery:

1 x MikroTik S-35/53LC20D SFP Module Kit



Shipping weight: 0,01 Kg

Please login first to add a tag.