• +49-(0)40-605902410


Still not loving Corona! Update: We are all still healthy and always ready for orders. The shipping is normal, our phone support, chat and e-mail are online and as long as the pizza supplier will make deliveries, the business is running. Please note that pickups directly from us are currently not possible. Stay healthy, folks!

MikroTik S-35/53LC20D | 1.25 Gbps SFP Module, 1310nm Dual LC Connector, 20km

Item number: ART6019

MikroTik S-35/53LC20D is a pair of SFP transceivers, the S-35LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP module with a LC connector, T1310nm/R1550nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM. The S-53LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP transeiver with an LC connector, T1550nm/R1310nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM.

Category: Start


49,99 €

including 19% VAT. , (Standard)

Old price: 64,19 €
Short supply

Shipping time: 1 - 2 workdays

pcs
 


MikroTik S-35/53LC20D is a pair of SFP transceivers, the S-35LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP module with a LC connector, T1310nm/R1550nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM. The S-53LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP transeiver with an LC connector, T1550nm/R1310nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM.

Units are tested and compatible with:

  • B260GS
  • RB2011LS
  • RB2011LS-IN
  • RB2011UAS-IN
  • RB2011UAS-RM
  • RB2011UAS-2HnD
  • RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN
  • CCR1036-12G-4S

Units is compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.



Technical Data:

Manufacturer: MikroTik
Model: S-35/53LC20D (S-35LC20D, S-53LC20D)
Distance: 20km
Mode: SM
Wavelength: S-35LC20D: T1310nm/R1550nm

S-53LC20D: T1550nm/R1310nm
Datarate: 1.25 Gbps
Connector: LC
Format: SFP


Scope of delivery:

1 x MikroTik S-35/53LC20D SFP Module Kit



Shipping weight: 0,02 Kg
Product weight: 0,00 Kg

Technical Datasheet

Please login first to add a tag.

Click here to opt-out of Google Analytics status: opt-out-cookie not set (tracking active)