• +49-(0)40-605902410


Somehow no one thinks of cucumber slices when they hear the word "face mask".
Dear customer! Especially in difficult times, a good (or bad) joke can save your day. Stay strong!

For your information: We work regularly and can process your order as normal. We usually send orders on the same working day. Please note that collection or personal advice from our office / warehouse is currently not possible.

Do you have technical questions about our products or do you need advice? We are happy to help you with your request by phone, chat or email.

MikroTik S-35/53LC20D | 1.25 Gbps SFP Module, 1310nm Dual LC Connector, 20km

Item number: ART6019

MikroTik S-35/53LC20D is a pair of SFP transceivers, the S-35LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP module with a LC connector, T1310nm/R1550nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM. The S-53LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP transeiver with an LC connector, T1550nm/R1310nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM.

Category: MikroTik SFP Modules


49,99 €

including 19% VAT. , (Standard)

Available now!

Shipping time: 2 - 3 workdays

pcs


MikroTik S-35/53LC20D is a pair of SFP transceivers, the S-35LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP module with a LC connector, T1310nm/R1550nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM. The S-53LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP transeiver with an LC connector, T1550nm/R1310nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM.

Units are tested and compatible with:

  • B260GS
  • RB2011LS
  • RB2011LS-IN
  • RB2011UAS-IN
  • RB2011UAS-RM
  • RB2011UAS-2HnD
  • RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN
  • CCR1036-12G-4S

Units is compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.



Technical Data:

Manufacturer: MikroTik
Model: S-35/53LC20D (S-35LC20D, S-53LC20D)
Distance: 20km
Mode: SM
Wavelength: S-35LC20D: T1310nm/R1550nm

S-53LC20D: T1550nm/R1310nm
Datarate: 1.25 Gbps
Connector: LC
Format: SFP


Scope of delivery:

1 x MikroTik S-35/53LC20D SFP Module Kit



Shipping weight: 0,01 Kg

Please login first to add a tag.