• +49-(0)40-605902410
Ubiquiti U-Fiber Module / UF-SM-1G-S-20 | LC / SFP Transceiver, 1Gbps, 3km - 20-Pack

Item number: ART6414

The UF-SM-1G-S-20 from Ubiquiti Networks is a 1Gbps LC / SFP transceiver 20pcs pack and is particularly suited for the UniFi switches, edge switches and edge point series. Maximum cable length up to a distance of 3km are possible.

Category: SFP Transreceiver


239,99 €

including 19% VAT. ,(Standard)

Available now!

Shipping time: 1 - 3 workdays

pcs


The UF-SM-1G-S-20 is an LC / SFP transceiver set of 20pcs. Ubiquiti Networks transreceiver are particularly suitable for the UniFi Switch, Edge Switches and Edge Point series and allow a maximum data throughput of up to 1Gbps at a distance of up to 3km.



Technical Data:

Supported Media:Single-Mode Fiber
BiDi:Yes
Connector Type:Dual LC
TX Wavelength:Blue: 1310 nm
Yellow: 1550 nm
RX Wavelength:Blue: 1550 nm
Yellow: 1310 nm
Datarate:1Gbps SFP
Cable Lengthg:3km
Operating Temperature:0 to 70°C

Scope of Delivery:

1 x Ubiquiti UFiber - UF-SM-1G-S-20 - 20 Pack


Shipping weight:2,62 Kg
Product weight: 1,62 Kg

Quickstart

Please login first to add a tag.