MikroTik RouterBoard S-35/53LC20D | 1.25 Gbps SFP Module, 1310nm Dual LC Connector, 20km

  • Available now!
  • Item no.: ART6019
  • Shipping weight: 0,02 kg
  • Product weight: 0,00 kg
  • Shipping time: 1 - 3 workdays
  • Our price: 69,99 €
  • including 19% VAT., plus shipping (Standard)
Loading ...

Description


MikroTik S-35/53LC20D - SFP Module Kit, 1.25G, 20km, Single Mode
S-35/53LC20D is a pair of SFP transceivers, the S-35LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP module with a LC connector, T1310nm/R1550nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM. The S-53LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP transeiver with an LC connector, T1550nm/R1310nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM.

Units are tested and compatible with:
- B260GS
- RB2011LS
- RB2011LS-IN
- RB2011UAS-IN
- RB2011UAS-RM
- RB2011UAS-2HnD
- RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN
- CCR1036-12G-4S

Units is compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.


Downloads:


Technical Datasheet


Technical Data:

Manufacturer: MikroTik
Model: S-35/53LC20D (S-35LC20D, S-53LC20D)
Distance: 20km
Mode: SM
Wavelength: S-35LC20D: T1310nm/R1550nm

S-53LC20D: T1550nm/R1310nm
Datarate: 1.25 Gbps
Connector: Dual LC
Format: SFP



Scope of delivery:

1 x MikroTik S-35/53LC20D SFP Module Kit